Curzon Bloomsbury Cinema - London - Listings and Film Reviews


Brunswick Centre, London, WC1N 1AW
Tel: 0330 500 1331
Tube: Russell Square
7, 59, 68, 91, 168, 188
Price: Mon-Fri after 5pm/Sat/Sun after 2pm £11.50, Mon-Fri before 5pm/Sat/Sun before 2pm £7

Been there? Leave us a comment... >>
View Map >>

Note: Times shown are daily except where a day is shown. For example, 'Thu 5.30pm' means a showing at 5.30 on Thursday only. The weeks below run from the Friday to the following Thursday.

From Friday 13th October
To Thursday 19th October

Blade Runner 2049
Fri/Mon-Thu 13:15 16:45 20:10; Sat 13:45 14:30 16:30 17:20 20:30; Sun 13:20 16:45 20:00

Borg Vs McEnroe
Fri/Mon-Thu 13:40 21:15; Sat 14:00; Sun 11:20 20:30

Daphne
Fri/Mon-Thu 12:40 17:10 21:20; Sat 12:00 17:00 21:10; Sun 12:10 16:30 20:50

Detroit
Fri/Mon-Thu 20:40; Sat 20:50; Sun 17:20

God's Own Country
Fri/Mon-Thu 16:30 21:10; Sat 14:15 21:30; Sun 16:00 20:40

In Between
Fri/Mon-Thu 12:30 15:40 18:50; Sat 12:15 15:00 18:10; Sun 12:00 13:40 18:20

Loving Vincent
Fri/Mon-Thu 15:00 19:10; Sat 12:10 19:00; Sun 14:20 18:30

Mother!
Fri/Mon-Thu 18:10; Sun 14:10

Ouaga Girls
Fri 21:00; Sat 18:30; Sun 16:20; Mon 14:30; Tue/Thu 20:30; Wed 16:30

Our Last Tango
Fri 16:20; Sun 20:30; Tue 16:30

School Life
Fri 14:20 18:30; Sat 16:20 20:40; Sun 14:00 18:30; Mon 16:30 20:30; Tue 14:30 18:30; Wed 14:30 20:30; Thu 16:30 18:30

Strad Style
Wed 18:30

The Meyerowitz Stories (New And Selected)
Fri/Mon-Thu 13:10; Sat 12:30; Sun 11:10

The Party
Fri/Mon-Thu 14:45 16:00 17:45 19:30; Sat 12:00 16:25 19:45 21:45; Sun 13:50 15:35 16:50 18:40

The Reagan Show
Sat 14:50; Mon 18:30; Thu 14:30

The Square
Sun 20:15

From Friday 20th October
To Thursday 26th October

Blade Runner 2049
Fri/Sat/Tue-Thu 12:00 14:40 17:50 20:20; Sun 11:30 14:10 17:10 19:50; Mon 12:00 16:00 17:50 20:15

Daphne
Fri/Sat/Mon-Thu 12:10 20:40 (Fri/Sat/Tue-Thu); Sun 11:50 20:50

Dina
Fri/Sat/Mon 14:00 (Sat) 20:30; Sun 14:00 18:20; Tue 20:50; Wed 17:15; Thu 14:30 20:30

Earth: One Amazing Day
Fri 18:20; Sat/Mon 14:30 (Mon) 18:30; Sun 16:20; Tue 16:00; Wed 13:00; Thu 16:30


I Am Not A Witch
Fri/Sat/Wed/Thu 14:20 (Fri) 14:30 (Sat/Wed/Thu) 16:40 18:50 21:00; Sun 12:30 14:35 16:40 18:45 20:50; Mon 11:30 14:10 16:20 18:45 20:50; Tue 14:30 16:40 18:50 21:15

Loving Vincent
Fri/Sat/Tue-Thu 11:00 14:10 (Fri) 14:20 (Sat/Tue-Thu) 16:30 18:40; Sun 10:20 13:50 16:00 18:10; Mon 10:20 14:30 16:40

Ouaga Girls
Fri/Mon 16:30; Sun 20:30


School Life
Fri 14:30; Sat 16:20; Tue 14:00; Wed 15:00; Thu 18:30

The Death Of Stalin
Fri/Sat/Tue-Thu 12:20 15:20 18:00 21:20; Sun 11:45 14:50 17:30 20:40; Mon 13:40 15:20 18:50 21:15

The Meyerowitz Stories (New And Selected)
Fri/Sat/Wed/Thu 13:10 20:50 21:00; Sun 13:00 20:20; Mon 12:30 21:10; Tue 13:10

The Party
Fri/Sat/Tue-Thu 10:50 12:30 (Fri) 12:40 (Sat/Tue-Thu) 15:30 17:15 19:00; Sun 11:00 15:30 17:20 19:10; Mon 10:30 12:20 15:00 16:45 18:30

Unrest + Q&A
Tue 18:20





A to Z of London Cinemas | A-Z of UK and Irish Cinemas